2012 SEASON FIXTURE

Round 1
Saturday, March 24
GWS GIANTS vs. Sydney Swans (ANZ) (N)
Thursday, March 29
Richmond vs. Carlton (MCG) (N)
Friday, March 30
Hawthorn vs. Collingwood (MCG) (N)
Saturday, March 31
Melbourne vs. Brisbane Lions (MCG)
Gold Coast SUNS vs. Adelaide Crows (MS) (T)
Fremantle vs. Geelong Cats (PS) (N)
North Melbourne vs. Essendon (ES) (N)
Sunday, April 1
Western Bulldogs vs. West Coast Eagles (ES) (E)
Port Adelaide vs. St Kilda (AS) (T)
Round 2
Thursday, April 5
Brisbane Lions vs. Carlton (G) (N)
Saturday, April 7
Essendon vs. Port Adelaide (ES)
Sydney Swans vs. Fremantle (SCG)
West Coast Eagles vs. Melbourne (PS) (T)
Collingwood vs. Richmond (MCG) (N)
Adelaide Crows vs. Western Bulldogs (AS) (N)
Sunday, April 8
North Melbourne vs. GWS GIANTS (BA) (E)
St Kilda vs. Gold Coast SUNS (ES) (T)
Monday, April 9
Geelong Cats vs. Hawthorn (MCG)
Round 3
Friday, April 13
Carlton vs. Collingwood (MCG) (N)
Saturday, April 14
Richmond vs. Melbourne (MCG)
Port Adelaide vs. Sydney Swans (AS)
Fremantle vs. Brisbane Lions (PS) (T)
Gold Coast SUNS vs. Essendon (MS) (N)
Western Bulldogs vs. St Kilda (ES) (N)
Sunday, April 15
GWS GIANTS vs. West Coast Eagles (BISP) (E)
Hawthorn vs. Adelaide Crows (MCG)
North Melbourne vs. Geelong Cats (ES) (T)
Round 4
Friday, April 20
St Kilda vs. Fremantle (ES) (N)
Saturday, April 21
Carlton vs. Essendon (MCG)
Collingwood vs. Port Adelaide (ES)
Adelaide Crows vs. GWS GIANTS (AS) (T)
West Coast Eagles vs. Hawthorn (PS) (N)
Brisbane Lions vs. Gold Coast SUNS (G) (N)
Sunday, April 22
Geelong Cats vs. Richmond (SS) (E)
Sydney Swans vs. North Melbourne (SCG)
Melbourne vs. Western Bulldogs (MCG) (T)
Round 5
Wednesday, April 25
Collingwood vs. Essendon (MCG)
Friday, April 27
Fremantle vs. Carlton (PS) (N)
Saturday, April 28
GWS GIANTS vs. Western Bulldogs (MO)
North Melbourne vs. Gold Coast SUNS (ES) (T)
Melbourne vs. St Kilda (MCG) (N)
Brisbane Lions vs. Geelong Cats (G) (N)
Sunday, April 29
Hawthorn vs. Sydney Swans (AU) (E)
Richmond vs. West Coast Eagles (ES)
Adelaide Crows vs. Port Adelaide (AS) (T)
Round 6
Friday, May 4
Western Bulldogs vs. Collingwood (ES) (N)
Saturday, May 5
Essendon vs. Brisbane Lions (ES)
Geelong Cats vs. Melbourne (SS)
Gold Coast SUNS vs. Fremantle (MS) (T)
St Kilda vs. Hawthorn (MCG) (N)
Sydney Swans vs. Adelaide Crows (SCG) (N)
Sunday, May 6
Carlton vs. GWS GIANTS (ES) (E)
Port Adelaide vs. Richmond (AS)
West Coast Eagles vs. North Melbourne (PS) (T)
Round 7
Friday, May 11
Melbourne vs. Hawthorn (MCG) (N)
Saturday, May 12
GWS GIANTS vs. Gold Coast SUNS (MO)
Adelaide Crows vs. Geelong Cats (AS)
Richmond vs. Sydney Swans (MCG) (T)
Essendon vs. West Coast Eagles (ES) (N)
Brisbane Lions vs. Collingwood (G) (N)
Sunday, May 13
North Melbourne vs. Western Bulldogs (ES) (E)
Fremantle vs. Port Adelaide (PS) (T)
Monday, May 14
St Kilda vs. Carlton (ES) (N)
Round 8
Friday, May 18
Collingwood vs. Geelong Cats (MCG) (N)
Saturday, May 19
Port Adelaide vs. North Melbourne (AS)
Hawthorn vs. Fremantle (AU)
Sydney Swans vs. Melbourne (SCG) (T)
Essendon vs. Richmond (MCG) (N)
Western Bulldogs vs. Gold Coast SUNS (TIO) (N)
Sunday, May 20
Brisbane Lions vs. GWS GIANTS (G) (E)
Carlton vs. Adelaide Crows (ES)
West Coast Eagles vs. St Kilda (PS) (T)
Round 9
Friday, May 25
Western Bulldogs vs. Geelong Cats (ES) (N)
Saturday, May 26
Richmond vs. Hawthorn (MCG)
Gold Coast SUNS vs. Port Adelaide (MS)
St Kilda vs. Sydney Swans (ES) (T)
GWS GIANTS vs. Essendon (SK) (N)
Adelaide Crows vs. Collingwood (AS) (N)
Sunday, May 27
North Melbourne vs. Brisbane Lions (ES) (E)
Carlton vs. Melbourne (MCG)
West Coast Eagles vs. Fremantle (PS) (T)
Round 10
Friday, June 1
St Kilda vs. Richmond (ES) (N)
Saturday, June 2
Geelong Cats vs. GWS GIANTS (SS)
Hawthorn vs. North Melbourne (AU)
Fremantle vs. Adelaide Crows (PS) (T)
Essendon vs. Melbourne (MCG) (N)
Port Adelaide vs. Carlton (AS) (N)
Sunday, June 3
Brisbane Lions vs. West Coast Eagles (G) (E)
Sydney Swans vs. Western Bulldogs (SCG)
Collingwood vs. Gold Coast SUNS (MCG) (T)
Round 11
Friday, June 8
Carlton vs. Geelong Cats (ES) (N)
Saturday, June 9
Richmond vs. Fremantle (MCG)
Gold Coast SUNS vs. St Kilda (MS) (T)
Essendon vs. Sydney Swans (ES) (N)
Sunday, June 10
Port Adelaide vs. Hawthorn (AS) (T)
Monday, June 11
Melbourne vs. Collingwood (MCG)
Byes: Adelaide Crows, Brisbane Lions,
GWS GIANTS, North Melbourne,
West Coast Eagles, Western Bulldogs
Round 12
Thursday, June 14
West Coast Eagles vs. Carlton (PS) (N)
Friday, June 15
Adelaide Crows vs. St Kilda (AS) (N)
Saturday, June 16
GWS GIANTS vs. Richmond (SK)
Gold Coast SUNS vs. North Melbourne (MS) (N)
Sunday, June 17
Hawthorn vs. Brisbane Lions (MCG) (E)
Western Bulldogs vs. Port Adelaide (ES) (T)
Byes: Collingwood, Essendon, Fremantle,
Geelong Cats, Melbourne, Sydney Swans
Round 13
Friday, June 22
Sydney Swans vs. Geelong Cats (SCG) (N)
Saturday, June 23
Western Bulldogs vs. Brisbane Lions (ES)
Collingwood vs. West Coast Eagles (MCG) (T)
Fremantle vs. Essendon (PS) (N)
Sunday, June 24
Melbourne vs. GWS GIANTS (MCG)
North Melbourne vs. Adelaide Crows (ES) (T)
Byes: Carlton, Gold Coast SUNS, Hawthorn,
Port Adelaide, Richmond, St Kilda
Round 14
Friday, June 29
Carlton vs. Hawthorn (MCG) (N)
Saturday, June 30
Collingwood vs. Fremantle (MCG)
Adelaide Crows vs. Richmond (AS)
West Coast Eagles vs. Gold Coast SUNS (PS) (T)
Essendon vs. Western Bulldogs (ES) (N)
Sydney Swans vs. GWS GIANTS (ANZ) (N)
Sunday, July 1
Geelong Cats vs. Port Adelaide (SS) (E)
Brisbane Lions vs. Melbourne (G)
St Kilda vs. North Melbourne (ES) (T)
Round 15
Friday, July 6
Collingwood vs. Carlton (MCG) (N)
Saturday, July 7
North Melbourne vs. West Coast Eagles (BA)
Melbourne vs. Richmond (MCG)
Sydney Swans vs. Brisbane Lions (SCG) (T)
St Kilda vs. Essendon (ES) (N)
Port Adelaide vs. Adelaide Crows (AS) (N)
Sunday, July 8
Hawthorn vs. GWS GIANTS (MCG) (E)
Gold Coast SUNS vs. Geelong Cats (MS)
Fremantle vs. Western Bulldogs (PS) (T)
Round 16
Friday, July 13
North Melbourne vs. Carlton (ES) (N)
Saturday, July 14
Melbourne vs. Fremantle (ES)
Port Adelaide vs. Essendon (AS)
Richmond vs. Gold Coast SUNS (CS) (T)
Geelong Cats vs. Collingwood (MCG) (N)
Brisbane Lions vs. St Kilda (G) (N)
Sunday, July 15
GWS GIANTS vs. Adelaide Crows (SK) (E)
Western Bulldogs vs. Hawthorn (ES)
West Coast Eagles vs. Sydney Swans (PS) (T)
Round 17
Friday, July 20
Geelong Cats vs. Essendon (ES) (N)
Saturday, July 21
Collingwood vs. Hawthorn (MCG)
Adelaide Crows vs. West Coast Eagles (AS)
Gold Coast SUNS vs. Brisbane Lions (MS) (T)
Western Bulldogs vs. Carlton (ES) (N)
Melbourne vs. Port Adelaide (TIO) (N)
Sunday, July 22
Sydney Swans vs. St Kilda (SCG) (E)
Richmond vs. North Melbourne (MCG)
Fremantle vs. GWS GIANTS (PS) (T)
Round 18
Friday, July 27
Essendon vs. Hawthorn (ES) (N)
Saturday, July 28
Geelong Cats vs. Adelaide Crows (SS)
North Melbourne vs. Melbourne (ES)
GWS GIANTS vs. Collingwood (SK) (T)
Carlton vs. Richmond (MCG) (N)
Gold Coast SUNS vs. Sydney Swans (MS) (N)
Sunday, July 29
Port Adelaide vs. Fremantle (AS) (E)
St Kilda vs. Western Bulldogs (ES)
West Coast Eagles vs. Brisbane Lions (PS) (T)
Round 19
Friday, August 3
Hawthorn vs. Geelong Cats (MCG) (N)
Saturday, August 4
Western Bulldogs vs. North Melbourne (ES)
GWS GIANTS vs. Port Adelaide (SK)
Fremantle vs. West Coast Eagles (PS) (T)
Collingwood vs. St Kilda (MCG) (N)
Brisbane Lions vs. Richmond (G) (N)
Sunday, August 5
Melbourne vs. Gold Coast SUNS (MCG) (E)
Carlton vs. Sydney Swans (ES)
Adelaide Crows vs. Essendon (AS) (T)
Round 20
Friday, August 10
West Coast Eagles vs. Geelong Cats (PS) (N)
Saturday, August 11
St Kilda vs. Melbourne (MCG)
Adelaide Crows vs. Fremantle (AS)
Gold Coast SUNS vs. GWS GIANTS (MS) (T)
Sydney Swans vs. Collingwood (ANZ) (N)
Carlton vs. Brisbane Lions (ES) (N)
Sunday, August 12
Hawthorn vs. Port Adelaide (AU) (E)
Richmond vs. Western Bulldogs (MCG)
Essendon vs. North Melbourne (ES) (T)
Round 21
Friday, August 17
Geelong Cats vs. St Kilda (ES) (N)
Saturday, August 18
Essendon vs. Carlton (MCG)
GWS GIANTS vs. Melbourne (MO)
Fremantle vs. Richmond (PS) (T)
Collingwood vs. North Melbourne (ES) (N)
Brisbane Lions vs. Adelaide Crows (G) (N)
Sunday, August 19
Port Adelaide vs. West Coast Eagles (AS) (E)
Western Bulldogs vs. Sydney Swans (ES)
Hawthorn vs. Gold Coast SUNS (MCG) (T)
Round 22
Friday, August 24
Richmond vs. Essendon (MCG) (N)
Saturday, August 25
St Kilda vs. GWS GIANTS (ES)
Port Adelaide vs. Brisbane Lions (AS)
Sydney Swans vs. Hawthorn (SCG) (T)
West Coast Eagles vs. Collingwood (PS) (N)
Gold Coast SUNS vs. Carlton (MS) (N)
Sunday, August 26
Geelong Cats vs. Western Bulldogs (SS) (E)
North Melbourne vs. Fremantle (ES)
Melbourne vs. Adelaide Crows (MCG) (T)
Round 23
Carlton vs. St Kilda (ES)
Essendon vs. Collingwood (MCG)
Richmond vs. Port Adelaide (MCG)
Hawthorn vs. West Coast Eagles (MCG)
Geelong Cats vs. Sydney Swans (SS)
Adelaide Crows vs. Gold Coast SUNS (AS)
Brisbane Lions vs. Western Bulldogs (G)
GWS GIANTS vs. North Melbourne (SK)
Fremantle vs. Melbourne (PS)
FINALS Seri es
September 7, 8, 9
Week 1 – Qualifying & Elimination Finals (4)
September 14, 15
Week 2 – Semi-Finals (2)
September 21, 22
Week 3 – Preliminary Finals (2)
September 29
Week 4 – Toyota AFL Grand Final
(E) Early game; (T) Twilight game; (N)
Night game; (ANZ) ANZ Stadium, Sydney;
(AS) AAMI Stadium, Adelaide; (AU) Aurora
Stadium, Launceston; (BISP) Blacktown International
Sportspark Sydney; (BA) Blundstone
Arena, Hobart; (CS) Cazaly’s Stadium, Cairns;
(ES) Etihad Stadium, Melbourne; (G) Gabba,
Brisbane; (MCG) Melbourne Cricket Ground;
(MO) Manuka Oval, Canberra; (MS) Metricon
Stadium, Carrara; (PS) Patersons Stadium,
Perth; (SS) Simonds Stadium, Geelong; (SCG)
Sydney Cricket Ground; (SK) Skoda Stadium,
Sydney; (TIO) TIO Stadium, Darwin.
2012 Toyota AFL premiership season

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s